Lat. Cymbopogon flexuosus
of Lemongrass is from India. In traditional Indian medicine this plant was appreciated as strong means against cold, headaches and nervous tension. Oil of a lemongrass became known outside Asia at the end of the 19th century when by sea it got at first to Constantinople, and then spread across Europe which estimated its unsurpassed cosmetic properties. Receive oil by method of water and steam distillation. For this purpose lemongrass cultivate practically worldwide now.
skin and fills it with energy. Levels a relief, promotes clarification and narrowing of a time. Has the anti-toxic and regenerating properties, it is shown for skin, problem, inclined to an acne. The excellent softening means: helps to get rid of callosities and the coarsened skin standing. It is used in treatment of abscesses, ulcers, eczemas. Effectively in fight against cellulitis. Excellent deodorant.
is ideal for
for rehabilitation after injuries, diseases, operations. Stimulates immunity and self-recovery. Helps to get rid of excess weight and to reduce cholesterol level. Removes a condition of uneasiness. Frightens off insects.
the Fresh, oily-green, explosive, sharp and sour tsedrovy aroma stimulating memory and awakening aspiration to new.
air Aromatization: 5 drops on 15 sq.m. Concentrates attention, improves memory.
Enrichment of cosmetics: 5 drops on 15 g of means.
Aromamedalyon: 3 drops — for strengthening of forces.
Aromatization of a bathtub: up to 5 drops on ½ glasses of milk or cream to add mix to a bathtub. Increases endurance and physical activity.
Massage: up to 2 drops on 5 ml of base oil.
Only for external application!