Lat. Styrax benzoin
In Russia benzoic pitch (pitch of a stiraksovy tree) was known to
from antiquity under a name of a rosny incense. Delivered it from the tropical countries where it many hundreds of years was used as a curative medicine at skin diseases, asthma, cold, gastrointestinal frustration. A considerable part of pitch was applied also as cosmetic. Besides, people believed that benzoin frightens off evil spirits. Oil of benzoin is received from pitch by method of heating and the subsequent distillation. It is widely used by perfumers and cosmetologists worldwide.
Heals skin, protects it from cold and wind, stimulates blood circulation, eliminates peeling and inflammations, removes irritation and the naggers, helps at frostbites, perfectly is suitable for care of the cracked and coarsened skin. Smoothes small wrinkles, promotes a rassasyvaniye of hems and scars.
is Raised by endurance of an organism, improves digestion and exchange processes, accelerates healing of wounds, has antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, spazmolitichesky and expectorant properties. Strengthens a cardiovascular system. Helps at diseases of joints. Removes irritability, has somnolent effect.
the Soft, sweet, vanilla, resinous, balsam aroma eliminating nervous tension and healing feelings.
air Aromatization: 4 — 6 drops on 15 sq.m. Makes salutary impact on nervous system.
Enrichment of cosmetics: 5 drops on 15 g of means.
Aromamedalyon: 3 drops — for removal of nervous tension.
Aromatization of a bathtub: up to 8 drops on ½ glasses of milk or cream to add mix to a bathtub.
Massage: 2 — 3 drops on 5 ml of base oil.
Only for external application!