Lat. Cedrus atlantica
the Cedar were used in the curative purposes still by ancient Greeks. Both wood, and needles, and cedar pitch were highly appreciated. Cedar infusion flavored rooms, saving them from bacteria and protecting from blood-sicking insects. Essential oil of a cedar is received from fir twigs and needles by method of steam distillation.
Cedar oil well influences oily and problem skin, saves from an acne and comedones, eliminates discomfortable feelings, heals small damages, gives to skin elasticity and dullness. Stimulates growth of hair.
essential oil of a cedar is appreciated by
In an aromatherapy as strong sedative. Besides, it improves a metabolism, increases immunity, removes spasms, successfully struggles with fungal infections.
the Noble, solar, tart, resinous, musky and spicy aroma of a cedar grants to
self-confidence, increases concentration and strengthens memory.
air Aromatization: 4 — 7 drops on 15 sq.m — for protection against infections.
Enrichment of cosmetics: up to 5 drops on 15 g of means.
Aromamedalyon: 2 — 3 drops — for concentration of attention.
Aromatization of a bathtub: 4 — To dissolve 7 drops in ½ glasses of milk or cream, to add mix to a bathtub.
Massage: 2 — 3 drops on 5 ml of base oil.
Inhalation: 2 — 3 drops on 1 l of hot water. Procedure duration — up to 10 minutes.
Only for external application! To protect from fire! To store at a temperature not above +15 °C in the place, inaccessible for children, separately from foodstuff, with densely closed cover.