Lat. Pelargonium graveolens
a geranium was delivered by
To Europe from America in the 17th century and quickly became popular. Fell in love with it not only for beauty, but also for curative aroma. The geranium deserved glory of the house doctor saving from the heat and cold protecting during the periods of epidemics. Essential oil of a geranium is received from leaves by method of steam or water distillation. There is enough couple of drops — and this fragrant aroma will remain with you for a long time.
Oil of a geranium tones up
and tightens skin, effectively eliminates its damages, reduces wrinkles, the shining and fresh look gives to the face. Is ideal for care of dry, sensitive and mature skin.
Geranaceous oil uses
deserved glory of powerful anesthetic, anti-inflammatory and antiedematous means. Strengthens exchange processes, stimulates cell regeneration, improves a lymph flow, heals wounds and burns. Helps at stings of insects.
the Cozy, warm, oily, resinous, bitterish flower aroma of a geranium installs tranquility and grants balance.
air Aromatization: 4 — 6 drops on 15 sq.m — for calm and a raising of mood.
Aromamedalyon: 1 — 2 drops for elimination of a stress.
Massage: 2 — 3 drops on 5 ml of base oil.
Inhalation: 1 — 2 drops on 1 l of hot water. Procedure duration — 4 — 5 minutes.
Enrichment of cosmetics: up to 5 drops on 15 g of means.
Only for external application! To protect from fire! To store at a temperature not above +15 °C in the place, inaccessible for children, separately from foodstuff, with densely closed cover.