Lat. Juniperus communis
is mentioned by
curative properties of a juniper in Ancient Egyptian parchments. And in the poem «About Properties of Herbs» it is described as the means healing a stomach and lungs. Around the world the juniper was burned during ceremonies — for good luck and clarification of aura. Doctors stored in juniper oil of thread for mending of wounds. Receive this berries oil by method of water and steam distillation. For special smoky aroma it is widely used for aromatization of various products and products.
and tones up skin, increases its elasticity, intensifies blood circulation and exchange processes, improves cellular respiration, fights against the reasons of acne rash, the fresh and well-groomed look gives to the face. Improves structure of hair, gives them gloss, saves from dandruff. Effectively for fight against cellulitis.
Has powerful anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties, improves metabolism, well influences processes of digestion and bodies of the reproductive sphere. Promotes clarification of an organism from toxins and slags, removes nervous tension, improves a dream.
the Balsam, tart, resinous, smoky and spicy coniferous aroma which is eliminating apathy and adjusting on a business harmony.
air Aromatization: 5 drops on 15 sq.m. Tones up, strengthens nervous system, increases business activity.
Enrichment of cosmetics: up to 5 drops on 15 g of means.
Aromamedalyon: 3 drops — for stimulation of power immunity.
Aromatization of a bathtub: 6 drops on ½ glasses of milk or cream to add mix to a bathtub. Sates with energy.
Massage: 2 — 3 drops on 5 ml of base oil.
Only for external application!