Lat. Pogostemon cablin
Aroma patchouli symbolizes India, from where this plant a sort. In the ancient time the Indian merchants specially fumigated patchouli the carpets that they were not beaten by a moth. Insects do not love this smell — unlike people for whom it is connected with sensual pleasures. Essential oil is received from leaves by patchouli by steam distillation. This aroma is loved by perfumers who include it in compositions of spirits.
Oil patchouli delivers to skin valuable food, increases its elasticity and elasticity, successfully fights against peeling and inflammations, stimulates cellular regeneration, reduces wrinkles, improves complexion. Strengthens hair, adds them gloss.
oil patchouli and as the strong aphrodisiac eliminating sexual coldness and powerlessness Became famous for
. Besides, it normalizes a metabolism, stops inflammations, optimizes a hormonal background, improves digestion.
Exotic, east, difficult, resinous and tart, sweetish and spicy aroma patchouli promises
pleasure and wakes up feelings.
air Aromatization: 3 — 5 drops on 15 sq.m — for relaxation and increase in sensual inclination and for disposal of a depression.
Aromamedalyon: 2 — 3 drops — for activization of creative imagination.
Massage: 2 — 3 drops on 5 ml of base oil.
Enrichment of cosmetics: up to 5 drops on 15 g of means.
Aromatization of a bathtub: To part 8 drops in 1 glass of milk or cream, to add mix to a bathtub. Well calms the angry skin.
Inhalation: 2 — 3 drops drip on a handkerchief and deeply inhale fumes several times. Helps at nervous exhaustion.
Only for external application! To protect from fire! To store at a temperature not above +15 °C in the place, inaccessible for children, separately from foodstuff, with densely closed cover.